Exchange Rates in Canadian Dollars

As at: Wed October 18, 2017

These are the rates at which we were prepared to buy and sell a number of currencies, in cash, as of approximately 8:28 am Eastern Time on Wed October 18, 2017, subject to market conditions and availability. Rates are normally posted once each weekday. Please contact us for rates for currencies not shown here.

Rates are subject to change; because exchange rates fluctuate, we cannot be responsible for discrepencies between the rates shown and those actually in effect at any time.

Currency
We Buy
We Sell
$1 Canadian Buys
Australia Dollar - AUD0.95091.04940.9529
Brazil Real - BRL0.35640.42762.3386
China Yuan - CNY0.17410.20414.8996
Denmark Kroner - DKK0.18670.21044.7529
European Central Bank Euro - EUR1.42861.51690.6592
Hong Kong Dollar - HKD0.15230.17065.8617
Japan Yen - JPY0.01080.011487.4891
Mexico Peso - MXN0.06440.071114.0706
New Zealand Dollar - NZD0.87070.94661.0564
Norway Kroner - NOK0.14870.16755.9701
Singapore Dollar - SGD0.86680.99541.0046
South Africa Rand - ZAR0.08820.099310.0725
Sweden Kronor - SEK0.14490.16336.1237
Switzerland Franc - CHF1.23691.31980.7577
Taiwan Dollar - TWD0.03930.044722.3764
Thailand Baht - THB0.03590.040824.5218
United Kingdom Pound Sterling - GBP1.60761.69410.5903
United States of America Dollar - USD1.23641.26890.7881