Exchange Rates in Canadian Dollars

As at: Sat February 24, 2018

These are the rates at which we were prepared to buy and sell a number of currencies, in cash, as of approximately 9:41 am Eastern Time on Sat February 24, 2018, subject to market conditions and availability. Rates are normally posted once each weekday. Please contact us for rates for currencies not shown here.

Rates are subject to change; because exchange rates fluctuate, we cannot be responsible for discrepencies between the rates shown and those actually in effect at any time.

Currency
We Buy
We Sell
$1 Canadian Buys
Australia Dollar - AUD0.96421.06410.9398
Brazil Real - BRL0.35250.42312.3635
China Yuan - CNY0.18450.21634.6232
Denmark Kroner - DKK0.19820.22334.4783
European Central Bank Euro - EUR1.51051.60390.6235
Hong Kong Dollar - HKD0.15410.17265.7937
Japan Yen - JPY0.01150.012281.6993
Mexico Peso - MXN0.06600.072913.7174
New Zealand Dollar - NZD0.90370.98251.0178
Norway Kroner - NOK0.15240.17175.8241
Singapore Dollar - SGD0.90351.03760.9638
South Africa Rand - ZAR0.10410.11728.5324
Sweden Kronor - SEK0.14670.16536.0496
Switzerland Franc - CHF1.31731.40560.7114
Taiwan Dollar - TWD0.04120.046821.3767
Thailand Baht - THB0.03840.043622.9358
United Kingdom Pound Sterling - GBP1.72451.81730.5503
United States of America Dollar - USD1.24921.28210.7800