Exchange Rates in Canadian Dollars

As at: Sat August 19, 2017

These are the rates at which we were prepared to buy and sell a number of currencies, in cash, as of approximately 9:36 am Eastern Time on Sat August 19, 2017, subject to market conditions and availability. Rates are normally posted once each weekday. Please contact us for rates for currencies not shown here.

Rates are subject to change; because exchange rates fluctuate, we cannot be responsible for discrepencies between the rates shown and those actually in effect at any time.

Currency
We Buy
We Sell
$1 Canadian Buys
Australia Dollar - AUD0.97171.07240.9325
Brazil Real - BRL0.35830.43002.3256
China Yuan - CNY0.17450.20464.8876
Denmark Kroner - DKK0.18870.21264.7037
European Central Bank Euro - EUR1.43601.52480.6558
Hong Kong Dollar - HKD0.15350.17205.8140
Japan Yen - JPY0.01130.011983.7521
Mexico Peso - MXN0.06830.075413.2608
New Zealand Dollar - NZD0.90340.98211.0182
Norway Kroner - NOK0.15060.16965.8962
Singapore Dollar - SGD0.87211.00150.9985
South Africa Rand - ZAR0.09080.10229.7847
Sweden Kronor - SEK0.14710.16586.0314
Switzerland Franc - CHF1.27621.36180.7343
Taiwan Dollar - TWD0.03960.045022.2420
Thailand Baht - THB0.03620.041124.3191
United Kingdom Pound Sterling - GBP1.58151.66660.6000
United States of America Dollar - USD1.24001.27260.7858