Exchange Rates in Canadian Dollars

As at: Sat November 18, 2017

These are the rates at which we were prepared to buy and sell a number of currencies, in cash, as of approximately 9:39 am Eastern Time on Sat November 18, 2017, subject to market conditions and availability. Rates are normally posted once each weekday. Please contact us for rates for currencies not shown here.

Rates are subject to change; because exchange rates fluctuate, we cannot be responsible for discrepencies between the rates shown and those actually in effect at any time.

Currency
We Buy
We Sell
$1 Canadian Buys
Australia Dollar - AUD0.93321.02980.9711
Brazil Real - BRL0.34980.41982.3821
China Yuan - CNY0.17700.20754.8193
Denmark Kroner - DKK0.19090.21514.6490
European Central Bank Euro - EUR1.45981.55000.6452
Hong Kong Dollar - HKD0.15490.17365.7604
Japan Yen - JPY0.01100.011785.8369
Mexico Peso - MXN0.06460.071414.0135
New Zealand Dollar - NZD0.84340.91691.0906
Norway Kroner - NOK0.14670.16536.0496
Singapore Dollar - SGD0.88381.01490.9853
South Africa Rand - ZAR0.08650.097410.2680
Sweden Kronor - SEK0.14310.16126.2035
Switzerland Franc - CHF1.24631.32980.7520
Taiwan Dollar - TWD0.04030.045721.8723
Thailand Baht - THB0.03690.041923.8493
United Kingdom Pound Sterling - GBP1.64581.73440.5766
United States of America Dollar - USD1.25941.29250.7737