Exchange Rates in Canadian Dollars

As at: Tue September 26, 2017

These are the rates at which we were prepared to buy and sell a number of currencies, in cash, as of approximately 8:29 am Eastern Time on Tue September 26, 2017, subject to market conditions and availability. Rates are normally posted once each weekday. Please contact us for rates for currencies not shown here.

Rates are subject to change; because exchange rates fluctuate, we cannot be responsible for discrepencies between the rates shown and those actually in effect at any time.

Currency
We Buy
We Sell
$1 Canadian Buys
Australia Dollar - AUD0.94971.04810.9541
Brazil Real - BRL0.35320.42382.3596
China Yuan - CNY0.17230.20194.9529
Denmark Kroner - DKK0.18560.20924.7801
European Central Bank Euro - EUR1.41631.50390.6649
Hong Kong Dollar - HKD0.15070.16885.9242
Japan Yen - JPY0.01080.011487.5657
Mexico Peso - MXN0.06670.073713.5759
New Zealand Dollar - NZD0.87120.94721.0557
Norway Kroner - NOK0.14880.16765.9666
Singapore Dollar - SGD0.86080.98851.0116
South Africa Rand - ZAR0.08820.099310.0746
Sweden Kronor - SEK0.14470.16306.1350
Switzerland Franc - CHF1.23781.32080.7571
Taiwan Dollar - TWD0.03890.044222.6244
Thailand Baht - THB0.03550.040324.7954
United Kingdom Pound Sterling - GBP1.62101.70830.5854
United States of America Dollar - USD1.22311.25520.7967