Exchange Rates in Canadian Dollars

As at: Sat June 24, 2017

These are the rates at which we were prepared to buy and sell a number of currencies, in cash, as of approximately 9:43 am Eastern Time on Sat June 24, 2017, subject to market conditions and availability. Rates are normally posted once each weekday. Please contact us for rates for currencies not shown here.

Sorry, we can no longer accept U.S. dollar cheques or drafts.


Rates are subject to change; because exchange rates fluctuate, we cannot be responsible for discrepencies between the rates shown and those actually in effect at any time.

Currency
We Buy
We Sell
$1 Canadian Buys
Australia Dollar - AUD0.97141.07200.9328
Brazil Real - BRL0.35630.42762.3386
China Yuan - CNY0.17830.20894.7870
Denmark Kroner - DKK0.18770.21154.7281
European Central Bank Euro - EUR1.44091.53010.6536
Hong Kong Dollar - HKD0.16110.18055.5402
Japan Yen - JPY0.01150.012281.6993
Mexico Peso - MXN0.07070.078112.8074
New Zealand Dollar - NZD0.93951.02140.9790
Norway Kroner - NOK0.14750.16626.0168
Singapore Dollar - SGD0.89721.03030.9706
South Africa Rand - ZAR0.09720.10949.1408
Sweden Kronor - SEK0.14290.16106.2112
Switzerland Franc - CHF1.32091.40940.7095
Taiwan Dollar - TWD0.04140.047021.2585
Thailand Baht - THB0.03700.042123.7756
United Kingdom Pound Sterling - GBP1.64681.73540.5762
United States of America Dollar - USD1.30701.34140.7455