Exchange Rates in Canadian Dollars

As at: Fri July 21, 2017

These are the rates at which we were prepared to buy and sell a number of currencies, in cash, as of approximately 8:31 am Eastern Time on Fri July 21, 2017, subject to market conditions and availability. Rates are normally posted once each weekday. Please contact us for rates for currencies not shown here.

Rates are subject to change; because exchange rates fluctuate, we cannot be responsible for discrepencies between the rates shown and those actually in effect at any time.

Currency
We Buy
We Sell
$1 Canadian Buys
Australia Dollar - AUD0.96811.06840.9360
Brazil Real - BRL0.36310.43582.2946
China Yuan - CNY0.17140.20094.9776
Denmark Kroner - DKK0.18650.21014.7596
European Central Bank Euro - EUR1.42241.51040.6621
Hong Kong Dollar - HKD0.15320.17165.8275
Japan Yen - JPY0.01100.011685.9845
Mexico Peso - MXN0.06940.076713.0446
New Zealand Dollar - NZD0.91330.99301.0070
Norway Kroner - NOK0.14830.16715.9844
Singapore Dollar - SGD0.86860.99741.0026
South Africa Rand - ZAR0.09240.10409.6154
Sweden Kronor - SEK0.14410.16246.1576
Switzerland Franc - CHF1.28721.37350.7281
Taiwan Dollar - TWD0.03930.044722.3814
Thailand Baht - THB0.03580.040724.6002
United Kingdom Pound Sterling - GBP1.59641.68230.5944
United States of America Dollar - USD1.24141.27410.7849