Exchange Rates in Canadian Dollars

As at: Sat January 20, 2018

These are the rates at which we were prepared to buy and sell a number of currencies, in cash, as of approximately 9:41 am Eastern Time on Sat January 20, 2018, subject to market conditions and availability. Rates are normally posted once each weekday. Please contact us for rates for currencies not shown here.

Rates are subject to change; because exchange rates fluctuate, we cannot be responsible for discrepencies between the rates shown and those actually in effect at any time.

Currency
We Buy
We Sell
$1 Canadian Buys
Australia Dollar - AUD0.96951.07000.9346
Brazil Real - BRL0.35160.42202.3697
China Yuan - CNY0.17980.21084.7438
Denmark Kroner - DKK0.19380.21844.5788
European Central Bank Euro - EUR1.48171.57330.6356
Hong Kong Dollar - HKD0.15180.17005.8824
Japan Yen - JPY0.01090.011686.0585
Mexico Peso - MXN0.06460.071314.0311
New Zealand Dollar - NZD0.88600.96321.0382
Norway Kroner - NOK0.15000.16915.9137
Singapore Dollar - SGD0.88911.02100.9794
South Africa Rand - ZAR0.09720.10949.1408
Sweden Kronor - SEK0.14620.16476.0716
Switzerland Franc - CHF1.25811.34240.7449
Taiwan Dollar - TWD0.04040.045921.8103
Thailand Baht - THB0.03720.042323.6463
United Kingdom Pound Sterling - GBP1.68941.78030.5617
United States of America Dollar - USD1.23331.26570.7901